The court schedule is provided as a public service, only. The court schedule is not the official calendar of court activities and is subject to change without notice. You may not rely on the court schedule to determine whether or not you must appear in court. If you have a subpoena, summons, notice to appear or other instruction to appear in court, you must appear as ordered unless you have confirmed with the court that you need not appear in court.
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
01:00 PM | ANDREA HOPE MACDONALD VS NATHANIEL PAUL CLEMENTS | 24-103129-DS | REFEREE HEARING - WEST OLIVE | West Olive |
02:00 PM | NATALIE LEYVA VS DANIEL CUEVAS | 24-103130-DS | REFEREE HEARING - WEST OLIVE | West Olive |
03:00 PM | AUSTIN JOHN STONE VS HALEY MARIE STONE | 24-102982-DM | OBJ TO FOC RECOMMENDATION | West Olive |
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:45 AM | OLIVIA BAUDER VS DANIEL BAUDER | 24-102519-DM | SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE W/JUDGE | West Olive |
09:00 AM | KRYSTAL L KNOLL VS ROSS L KNOLL | 23-101593-DM | EVIDENTIARY HEARING | West Olive |
01:00 PM | JANINE MICHELLE POEL MCCLAIN VS BRYAN SCOTT MCCLAIN | 24-102892-DO | SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE W/JUDGE | West Olive |
01:15 PM | CARMEN NOHEMI PHILLIPS VS BRIAN WILLIAM PHILLIPS | 24-103016-DO | SETTLEMENT CONFERENCE W/JUDGE | West Olive |
01:30 PM | 24-103013-PP | 24-103013 | 24-103013 | West Olive |
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 AM | 21-096126-NA | 21-096126-NA | HEARING ON TERMINATION PETITION | West Olive |
01:30 PM | ELISHA MARIE TRUMAN & JUSTIN A TRUMAN | 24-101886-NC | NAME CHANGE HEARING | West Olive |
01:45 PM | 24-102774-AD | 24-102774 | 24-102774 | West Olive |
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 AM | BISHOP, CALEB | 02-025610-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
09:00 AM | WINTERS, JOHN | 24-046797-FC | JURY TRIAL | Grand Haven |
09:15 AM | CHATMAN, QUANTIS | 22-045030-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
09:30 AM | DIXON, EDWARD | 21-044467-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
09:30 AM | DIXON, EDWARD | 21-044468-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
09:30 AM | DIXON, EDWARD | 21-044469-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
09:45 AM | HERRERA, ROLANDO | 21-044447-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
10:00 AM | HINES, TERRELL | 13-037650-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
10:00 AM | HINES, TERRELL | 17-041272-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
10:00 AM | HINES, TERRELL | 17-041273-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
10:00 AM | HINES, TERRELL | 19-043233-FC | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
10:00 AM | HINES, TERRELL | 22-045314-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
10:10 AM | HINES, TERRELL | 13-037647-FH | SHOW CAUSE-UNPAID FINES/COST/REST. | Grand Haven |
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 AM | PECK V MEDENDORP | 23-102057-DO | BENCH TRIAL | West Olive |
01:15 PM | RADER V GRIMMER | 15-081782-DS | OBJECTION | West Olive |
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | BIANCALANA V GALLOWAY | 20-094822-DC | CUSTODY | West Olive |
04:00 PM | HAYLLEY ANGELINA COLUNGA VS JOSUE ARNULFO COLUNGA | 24-102770-EM | EMANCIPATION HEARING | West Olive |
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 AM | RANGEL, ROLANDO | 24-046657-FH | JURY TRIAL | Grand Haven |
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00 AM | ZENA MUSTAFA ALSHARIF NKA ABU-AWAD-ALSHARIF VS MUNEER SAEED ALSHARIF | 23-100923-DM | REFEREE HEARING - WEST OLIVE | West Olive |
11:00 AM | KARA LYN SNYDER VS AARON MICHAEL SNYDER | 18-089008-DM | REFEREE HEARING - WEST OLIVE | West Olive |
01:00 PM | MIKKEL EVANS VS MYLIHN JAN EVANS | 21-095019-DM | REFEREE HEARING - WEST OLIVE | West Olive |
02:30 PM | KATELYNN ROZE ROGERS VS CAMERON E LOPEZ NKA HOLDER | 19-090876-DS | REFEREE HEARING - WEST OLIVE | West Olive |
03:30 PM | DANIELLE ASHLEY CREEKMORE VS JIMMY CREEKMORE JR | 11-071063-DM | REFEREE HEARING - WEST OLIVE | West Olive |
Time | Name | Case Number | Hearing Type | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:30 AM | WHIPPLE V WHIPPLE | 24-102894-DO | MOTION | West Olive |
09:00 AM | COATNEY V COATNEY | 20-093422-DO | MOTION RE: SPOUSAL SUPPORT | West Olive |
10:00 AM | KLINE V KLINE | 20-093487-DM | MOTION | West Olive |
11:00 AM | MIDDLETON V MIDDLETON | 24-102428-DM | MOTION TO ENTER JUDGMENT | West Olive |
01:30 PM | 24-103614-VP | 24-103614 | 24-103614 | West Olive |
02:30 PM | SCHWARTZ V SCHWARTZ | 22-099180-DM | MOTION | West Olive |
03:00 PM | SCHUMACHER V BERGEVIN | 19-090528-DM | MOTION | West Olive |
03:00 PM | SCHUMACHER V BERGEVIN | 19-090528-DM | OBJECTION TO 7 DAY ORDER | West Olive |
Ottawa County Administration
12220 Fillmore Street
West Olive, MI 49460